Dennis Ritterbush
Wrestling


Football Snack Shack Schedule
The Wrestling Team has the Homecoming Football game against Calabasas on 27 and 28 October 2011.  The sign-ups for work are currently:

Frosh Game 27 October 4 to 7 pm ...... Mrs. Mortrell

J V Game  28 October 3 to 6 pm ......... Mrs. Coons
J V Game  28 October 3 to 6 pm ......... Mrs. Addison

Varsity Game 28 October 6 to 8:30 pm ............ Mrs. Fitzpatrick
Varsity Game 28 October 6 to 8:30 pm ............ Mrs. Montes
Varsity Game 28 October 6 to 8:30 pm ............ Mrs. Cohen
Varsity Game 28 October 6 to 8:30 pm ............ Mrs. Chevalier

Varsity Game 28 October 8:30 to 10:30 pm ....  Mrs. Bischoff
Varsity Game 28 October 8:30 to 10:30 pm ....  Mr. Moran
Varsity Game 28 October 8:30 to 10:30 pm ....  Ms. Arvizu

This is up to date as of 8 October 2011.

Wrestling Team Information
The Wrestling Team Expectations page is in a PDF format so that you can download it on your computer and it will fit your screen.  It is the same one sent home with the wrestlers, and it outlines the basic ideals and requirements of the wrestling staff and program.

Chargers in the News
Check out the Acorn article at Charger Wrestlers

Wrestling Parent Communication

The AHS Wrestling web pages for parent information is located at:

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/agourawrestling/


2010-2011 Photos

Click on the links below to view photos:

Gallery 1 (Rieder)
Gallery 2 (Weilbacher)
Gallery 3 (McClure)




2010 WRESTLING VIDEO (password: ahschargers)

2009 WRESTLING VIDEO (password: ahschargers)

 

If you have photos you would like to share, please see attached.


Conejo Valley Days Family Shift Schedule
The following families are scheduled to work in the Charger Club Thai Food Booth next week:

Wednesday   2 May     3 pm   Set-Up     Bischoff / Skinner

Thursday      3 May        5:00 - 7:00   Houserman / Lawrence / Shams
                                    7:00 - 9:00   Salle / Yeates
                                  9:00 - 11:00   Silano / Simon / Harris

Friday           4 May         5:00 - 7:30  Andrews / Cohen
                                    7:30 - 10:00  Breddan Family
                                  10:00 - 12:00  Ash / Weinberger

Saturday       5 May       12:00 - 2:00 Chevalier / McClure
                                     2:00 - 4:00  Brook / Williams
                                     4:00 - 6:00  Carhart / Moran
                                     6:00 - 8:00  Montes / Webb
                                    8:00 - 10:00 Donnelly / Mortrell
                                  10:00 - 12:00 Ritterbush Family

Sunday          6 May       12:00 - 2:00  Bischoff / Montes
                                      2:00 - 4:00  Fitzpatrick / Yanchev
                                      4:00 - 6:00  Bischoff / Mortrell
                                    Break Down   Harris